Board of Directors


Officers

 

Daniel O'Donnell

President
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2019

Amye Kenall

Treasurer
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2020

Mandy Taha

Secretary
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2020

Bianca Kramer

Secretary
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2020

Martin Brennan

FSCI representative (non-voting position)
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2021


Directors


Euan Adie

Director
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2021

Osman Aldirdiri

Director
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2021

Leslie Chan

Director
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2020

John Chodacki

Director
01/01/2017 to 12/31/2019

David De Roure

Director
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2020

Gimena del Rio Riande

Director
01/01/2017 to 12/31/2019

Miho Funamori

Director
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2021

Violeta Ilik

Director
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2020

Jennifer McLennan

Director
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2020

Simon Worthington

Director
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2021


Advisory Board


Micah Altman

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019

Judith A. Blake

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019

Christine Borgman

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019

Philip Bourne

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2017 to 12/31/2019

Tim Clark

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Mercè Crosas

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019

Anita de Waard

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2019

Carole Goble

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019

Paul Groth

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Laurel Haak

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2019

Melissa Haendel

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2017 to 12/31/2019

Ivan Herman

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2019

Eduard Hovy

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2017 to 12/31/2019

Michael Kurtz

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019

Maryann Martone

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2019

Cameron Neylon

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019

Susanna-Assunta Sansone

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2019


Incoming Board Members


There are no incoming members at this time.

Past Leadership Positions


Philip Bourne

President
07/19/2013 to 01/01/2014

Leslie Chan

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Tim Clark

Director
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Tim Clark

Treasurer
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2017

Laura Czerniewicz

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Robert Dale

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2012 to 07/25/2014

David De Roure

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Anita de Waard

Secretary
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2015

Paul Groth

Director
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2018

Laurel Haak

Secretary
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2017

Laurel Haak

Director
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Melissa Haendel

Director
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2017

Ivan Herman

Director
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2015

Eduard Hovy

Director
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2016

Amye Kenall

Director
01/01/2017 to 12/31/2017

Maryann Martone

President
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2015

Cameron Neylon

Vice President
01/01/2018 to 12/31/2018

Cameron Neylon

Director
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2015

Cameron Neylon

President
01/01/2016 to 12/31/2017

Daniel O'Donnell

Vice President
01/01/2014 to 12/31/2017

Mark Patterson

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2018

David Rosenthal

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2016

David Shotton

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Kaitlin Thaney

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2017

Herbert Van de Sompel

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015

Todd Vision

Advisory Board Member
01/01/2015 to 12/31/2015


Founding Members


Philip Bourne

Founding Member

Gully Burns

Founding Member

Tim Clark

Founding Member

Anita de Waard

Founding Member

Paul Groth

Founding Member

Ivan Herman

Founding Member

Eduard Hovy

Founding Member

David Shotton

Founding Member